July 26-29, 2018

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

July 26-29, 2018

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Thursday, July 26

8:00 4-H & FFA Beef Cattle Show (Showmanship & Market) – Charolais Barn
8:00 4-H & FFA Poultry Show – Small Animal Tent
8:00 4-H & FFA Market Swine Show – Fair Building
Noon Fair Opens
12:30 Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson – CWI Stage
12:30 – 1:30 Bubble Time – Kidz Alley
12:30 – 6:30 Free balloon animals and children’s face painting – Grounds
1:00 4-H & FFA Market Goat Show – Charolais Barn
1:00 4-H & FFA Market Sheep Show – Fair Building
1:00 Pedal Tractor Obstacle Course – Kidz Alley
1:00 – 2:30 Senior Activities – O’Connor Field House
1:00 – 7:00 Ceramic Make-n-Take – O’Connor Field House
1:30 Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
2:00 Apricot Pie Baking Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:00 Pacific Animal Productions – Albertsons Stage
2:30 Tire Flipping Competition – Rogers Tire Pros Booth
3:00 Carnival Opens
3:00 Story Time – Kidz Alley
3:00 Comedy Hypnotist Don Barnhart – Albertsons Stage
3:30 Reptile Adventures – CWI Stage
4:30 Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson – CWI Stage
5:00 4-H & FFA Pygmy Goat Show – Small Animal Tent
5:00 Pacific Animal Productions – Albertsons Stage
5:30 Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
6:00 Slime Making – Kidz Alley
6:00 Comedy Hypnotist Don Barnhart – Albertsons Stage
6:30 Paint ‘n Sip – O’Connor Field House
6:30 Reptile Adventures – CWI Stage
7:00 Fair Final Drive – Selection of Grand & Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat, Market
Hog, Market Lamb & Market Steer – Fair Building
7:30 Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson – CWI Stage
7:30 Tire Flipping Competition – Rogers Tire Pros Booth
8:00 Sawyer Brown with Special Guest Ryan Robinette – Roger’s Tire Pros Main Stage
8:00 Pacific Animal Productions – Albertsons Stage
8:30 Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
9:00 Comedy Hypnotist Don Barnhart – Albertsons Stage
9:00 O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
11:00 Fair Closes

Friday, July 27

8:00 4-H & FFA Breeding Beef Cattle Show – Charolais Barn
8:00 4-H & FFA Dairy Goat Show – Fair Building
8:00 4-H & FFA Rabbit Showmanship – Small Animal Tent
9:00 4-H & FFA Dog Show – Canyon Corral
11:00 4-H & FFA Dairy Cattle Show – Charolais Barn
Noon Fair Opens
Noon Carnival Opens
12:30 Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson – CWI Stage
12:30 – 1:30 Bubble Time – Kidz Alley
12:30 – 6:30 Free balloon animals and children’s face painting – Grounds
1:00 4-H & FFA Cavy Show – O’Connor Field House
1:00 Ballet Folklorico Mexico Lindo – Albertsons Stage
1:00 – 7:00 Ceramic Make-n-Take – O’Connor Field House
1:30 Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
2:00 Cherry Pie Baking Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:00 Slime Making – Kidz Alley
2:00 Pacific Animal Productions – Albertsons Stage
2:00 – 4:00 4-H Family & Consumer Science Judging Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:30 Tire Flipping Competition – Rogers Tire Pros Booth
3:00 Story Time – Kidz Alley
3:00 Comedy Hypnotist Don Barnhart – Albertsons Stage
3:30 Reptile Adventures – CWI Stage
4:00 Big Wheel Race (Open to kids ages 3-6) – Kidz Alley
4:30 Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson – CWI Stage
5:00 Adult Swine Showmanship – Fair Building
5:00 Pacific Animal Productions – Albertsons Stage
5:30 Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
6:00 Kid Activity – Kidz Alley
6:00 4-H & FFA Pack Goat Obstacle Course – Charolais Barn
6:00 Comedy Hypnotist Don Barnhart – Albertsons Stage
6:30 Reptile Adventures – CWI Stage
7:00 Siphon Tube Setting Contest – Charolais Barn
7:30 Tire Flipping Competition – Rogers Tire Pros Booth
7:30 Goat Costume Contest – Charolais Barn
7:30 Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson – CWI Stage
8:00 Craig Morgan with Special Guest Jackson Michelson – Roger’s Tire Pros Main Stage
8:00 Pacific Animal Productions – Albertsons Stage
8:30 Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
9:00 Comedy Hypnotist Don Barnhart – Albertsons Stage
9:00 O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
11:00 Fair Closes

Saturday, July 28

8:00 4-H & FFA Rabbit Show – Small Animal Tent
8:30 Market Livestock Sale Buyer’s Breakfast – Canyon Corral
10:00 Market Livestock Sale – Fair Building
Noon Fair Opens
Noon Carnival Opens
12:15 Hispanic Folkloric Dancers of Idaho – Albertsons Stage
12:30 Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson – CWI Stage
12:30 – 1:30 Bubble Time – Kidz Alley
12:30 – 6:30 Free balloon animals and children’s face painting – Grounds
1:00 Pacific Animal Productions – Albertsons Stage
1:00 – 7:00 Ceramic Make-n-Take – O’Connor Field House
1:30 Reptile Adventures – CWI Stage
2:00 Berry Pie Baking Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:00 Slime Making – Kidz Alley
2:00 Comedy Hypnotist Don Barnhart – Albertsons Stage
2:30 Tire Flipping Competition – Rogers Tire Pros Booth
2:30 Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
2:30 Hip Hop Dance Competition – Canyon Corral
3:00 4-H Cloverbuds Activity – Small Animal Tent
3:00 Story Time – Kidz Alley
3:30 Clogging Dance Competition – Canyon Corral
4:00 Big Wheel Race (Open to kids ages 3-6) – Kidz Alley
4:00 Pacific Animal Productions – Albertsons Stage
4:00 Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson – CWI Stage
5:00 Comedy Hypnotist Don Barnhart – Albertsons Stage
5:00 Reptile Adventures – CWI Stage
5:30 Country Swing Dance Competition – Canyon Corral
5:30 Magician Murray Hatfield – Strolling
6:00 Kid Activity – Kidz Alley
7:00 Adult Poultry Showmanship – Small Animal Tent
7:00 Pacific Animal Productions – Albertsons Stage
7:00 4-H Style Revue & 4-H FCS Awards Ceremony – CWI Stage
7:00 Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson – Strolling
7:30 Tire Flipping Competition – Rogers Tire Pros Booth
8:00 Michael Ray with Special Guest Smithfield – Roger’s Tire Pros Main Stage
8:00 Magician Murray Hatfield – Albertsons Stage
9:00 Comedy Hypnotist Don Barnhart – Albertsons Stage
9:00 O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
11:00 Fair Closes

Sunday, July 29

Musical entertainment will continue through Sunday with this year’s first-ever Latino Fair Festival.  The daylong festival will start at noon and end at 9:00 p.m.  Festivities include a series of live musical performances, Escaramuzas, mariachi bands, folkloric dancing, a variety of Latino food to choose from, and a lot more!  Stay tuned for a full schedule of events.

9:00 4-H & FFA Livestock Judging Contest – Charolais Barn
11:00 4-H & FFA Dairy Cattle & Dairy Goat Judging Contest – Charolais Barn
Noon Fair Opens
Noon Carnival Opens
12:30 Pacific Animal Productions – Albertsons Stage
12:30 Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson – CWI Stage
12:30 – 1:30 Bubble Time – Kidz Alley
12:30 – 6:30 Free balloon animals and children’s face painting – Grounds
1:00 Escaramuzas Sueno Darado – Roger’s Tire Pros Main Stage
1:00 4-H & FFA Large Animal Round Robin – Charolais Barn
1:00 Pedal Tractor Obstacle Course – Kidz Alley
1:00 – 7:00 Ceramic Make-n-Take – O’Connor Field House
1:30 Comedy Hypnotist Don Barnhart – Albertsons Stage
1:30 Reptile Adventures – CWI Stage
1:40 Tejano Outlaws – Roger’s Tire Pros Main Stage
2:00 Apple Pie Baking Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:30 Tire Flipping Competition – Rogers Tire Pros Booth
2:30 Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
3:00 Story Time – Kidz Alley
3:00 After the Fire – Roger’s Tire Pros Main Stage
3:00 Pacific Animal Productions – Albertsons Stage
3:30 Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson – CWI Stage
4:00 Comedy Hypnotist Don Barnhart – Albertsons Stage
4:20 Escaramuzas Sueno Darado – Roger’s Tire Pros Main Stage
4:30 Reptile Adventures – CWI Stage
5:00 Pura Vida Orquesta – Roger’s Tire Pros Main Stage
5:00 4-H & FFA Small Animal Round Robin – Charolais Barn
5:30 Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
6:00 Pacific Animal Productions – Albertsons Stage
6:00 Mini Piñata Making – Kidz Alley
6:15 Banda Toro – Roger’s Tire Pros Main Stage
6:30 Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson – CWI Stage
7:00 Comedy Hypnotist Don Barnhart – Albertsons Stage
7:30 4-H & FFA Awards Ceremony – Fair Building
7:30 Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
7:30 Tire Flipping Competition – Rogers Tire Pros Booth
7:40 Banda Movil – Roger’s Tire Pros Main Stage
9:00 O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
9:00 Fair Closes

SPONSORS

© CANYON COUNTY FAIR | Privacy

English | Español