July 23-26, 2020

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

July 23-26, 2020

 

 

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Thursday, July 25

Free Fair Admission Coupon

8:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Beef Cattle Show (Showmanship & Market) – Charolais Barn
8:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Poultry Show – Small Animal Tent
8:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Market Swine Show – Fair Building
Noon ………………… Fair Opens
Noon ………………… Carnival Opens
12:00 – 3:00 ………………… GoGo squeeZ Giveaways – Canyon Corral
12:00 – 8:00 ………………… S&W Fair Explorer – D&B Livestock Area
12:00 – 8:00 ………………… Albertsons Ag Activities – Canyon Corral
12:30 – 6:30 ………………… Free balloon animals and children’s face painting – Grounds
1:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Market Goat Show – Charolais Barn
1:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Market Sheep Show – Fair Building
1:00 ………………… Pedal Tractor Obstacle Course – Kidz Alley
1:00 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – CWI Stage
1:00 – 2:00 ………………… Aetna Senior Day – O’Connor Field House
1:00 – 2:30 ………………… Senior Activities – O’Connor Field House
1:00 – 7:00 ………………… Ceramic Make-n-Take – O’Connor Field House
1:30 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Entertainment Stage
2:00 ………………… Apricot Pie Baking Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:00 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – CWI Stage
2:30 ………………… Comedy-Hypnotist Joshua Seth – Entertainment Stage
2:30 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – Grounds
3:00 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Grounds
3:30 ………………… Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
4:00 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – CWI Stage
5:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Pygmy Goat Show – Small Animal Tent
5:00 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – CWI Stage
5:00 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Entertainment Stage
6:00 ………………… Slime Making – Kidz Alley
6:00 ………………… Comedy-Hypnotist Joshua Seth – Entertainment Stage
6:00 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – Grounds
6:15 ………………… Ballet Folklorico Mexico Lindo – CWI Stage
7:00 ………………… Fair Final Drive – Selection of Grand & Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat, Market Hog, Market Lamb & Market Steer – Fair Building
7:00 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – Grounds
7:15 ………………… Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
7:30 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – CWI Stage
8:00 ………………… Collective Soul – Carl’s Cycle Sales Main Stage
8:15 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Entertainment Stage
8:30 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – CWI Stage
9:00 ………………… O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
9:15 ………………… Comedy-Hypnotist Joshua Seth – Entertainment Stage
11:00 ………………… Fair Closes

Friday, July 26

8:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Breeding Beef Show – Charolais Barn
8:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Dairy Goat Show – Fair Building
8:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Dog Show – Canyon Corral
8:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Rabbit Showmanship – Small Animal Tent
11:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Dairy Cattle Show – Charolais Barn
Noon ………………… Fair Opens
Noon ………………… Carnival Opens
12:00 – 8:00 ………………… S&W Fair Explorer – D&B Livestock Area
12:00 – 8:00 ………………… Albertsons Ag Activities – Canyon Corral
12:30 – 6:30 ………………… Free balloon animals and children’s face painting – Grounds
1:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Cavy Show – O’Connor Field House
1:00 – 7:00 ………………… Ceramic Make-n-Take – O’Connor Field House
1:00 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – CWI Stage
1:30 ………………… Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
2:00 ………………… Cherry Pie Baking Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:00 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – CWI Stage
2:00 ………………… Slime Making – Kidz Alley
2:00 – 4:00 ………………… 4-H Family & Consumer Science Judging Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:30 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Entertainment Stage
2:30 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – Grounds
3:15 ………………… Piano Maniacs – CWI Stage
3:30 ………………… Comedy-Hypnotist Joshua Seth – Entertainment Stage
4:00 ………………… Big Wheel Race (Open to kids ages 3-6) – Kidz Alley
4:15 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Grounds
4:30 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – CWI Stage
5:00 ………………… Swine Activity – Fair Building
5:00 ………………… Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
5:30 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – CWI Stage
6:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Pack Goat Obstacle Course – Charolais Barn
6:00 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Entertainment Stage
6:30 ………………… Hispanic Folkloric Dancers of Idaho – CWI Stage
6:30 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – Grounds
7:00 ………………… Comedy-Hypnotist Joshua Seth – Entertainment Stage
7:00 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – Grounds
7:30 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – CWI Stage
8:00 ………………… Tracy Byrd – Carl’s Cycle Sales Main Stage
8:30 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – CWI Stage
8:30 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Entertainment Stage
9:00 ………………… O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
9:30 ………………… Comedy-Hypnotist Joshua Seth – Entertainment Stage
11:00 ………………… Fair Closes

Saturday, July 27

8:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Rabbit Quality Show – Small Animal Tent
8:30 ………………… Market Livestock Sale Buyer’s Breakfast – Canyon Corral
10:00 ………………… Market Livestock Sale – Fair Building
11:00 ………………… Primary Health Fun Run – Fair Building
Noon ………………… Fair Opens
Noon ………………… Carnival Opens
12:00 – 8:00 ………………… S&W Fair Explorer – D&B Livestock Area
12:00 – 8:00 ………………… Albertsons Ag Activities – Canyon Corral
12:00 – 2:00 ………………… Demonstration of Decorative Painting – O’Connor Field House
12:30 – 6:30 ………………… Free balloon animals and children’s face painting – Grounds
1:00 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – CWI Stage
1:00 – 7:00 ………………… Ceramic Make-n-Take – O’Connor Field House
1:30 ………………… Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
2:00 ………………… Berry Pie Baking Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:00 ………………… Slime Making – Kidz Alley
2:00 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – CWI Stage
2:30 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Entertainment Stage
2:30 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – Grounds
2:30 ………………… Hip Hop Dance Competition – Canyon Corral
3:00 ………………… 4-H Cloverbuds Activity – Small Animal Tent
3:30 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – CWI Stage
3:30 ………………… Comedy-Hypnotist Joshua Seth – Entertainment Stage
3:30 ………………… Clogging Dance Competition – Canyon Corral
4:00 ………………… Big Wheel Race (Open to kids ages 3-6) – Kidz Alley
4:15 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Grounds
4:30 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – CWI Stage
5:30 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Entertainment Stage
5:30 ………………… Country Swing Dance Competition – Canyon Corral
6:30 ………………… 4-H Style Revue & 4-H FCS Awards Presentation – CWI Stage
6:30 ………………… Comedy-Hypnotist Joshua Seth – Entertainment Stage
7:00 ………………… Animal Costume Contest – Fair Building
7:30 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – Grounds
7:45 ………………… Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
8:00 ………………… Randy Houser – Carl’s Cycle Sales Main Stage
8:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Horse Awards Presentation – Fair Building
8:45 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – CWI Stage
8:45 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Entertainment Stage
8:45 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – Grounds
9:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Barn Dance – Fair Buiding
9:00 ………………… O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
9:45 ………………… Comedy-Hypnotist Joshua Seth – Entertainment Stage
11:00 ………………… Fair Closes

Sunday, July 28

9:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Livestock Judging Contest – Charolais Barn
11:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Dairy Cattle & Dairy Goat Judging Contest – Charolais Barn
Noon ………………… Fair Opens
Noon ………………… Carnival Opens
12:00 – 8:00 ………………… S&W Fair Explorer – D&B Livestock Area
12:00 – 8:00 ………………… Albertsons Ag Activities – Canyon Corral
12:30 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – CWI Stage
12:30 – 6:30 ………………… Free balloon animals and children’s face painting – Grounds
1:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Large Animal Round Robin – Charolais Barn
1:00 ………………… Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
1:00 ………………… Pedal Tractor Obstacle Course – Kidz Alley
1:00 – 7:00 ………………… Ceramic Make-n-Take – O’Connor Field House
1:30 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – CWI Stage
2:00 ………………… Apple Pie Baking Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:00 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Entertainment Stage
2:45 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – Grounds
3:00 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – CWI Stage
3:00 ………………… Comedy-Hypnotist Joshua Seth – Entertainment Stage
3:00 ………………… Danza Azteca Tonatiuh – O’Connor Field House
4:00 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – CWI Stage
4:30 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Entertainment Stage
4:30 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – Grounds
5:00 ………………… 4-H & FFA Small Animal Round Robin – Charolais Barn
5:00 ………………… Escaramuzas – Concert Arena
5:15 ………………… Piano Maniacs – CWI Stage
5:30 ………………… Comedy-Hypnotist Joshua Seth – Entertainment Stage
5:30 ………………… Special Reserve – Carl’s Cycle Sales Main Stage
6:00 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Grounds
6:30 ………………… Jugglemania with Rhys Thomas – CWI Stage
6:45 ………………… Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
7:00 ………………… Mariachi Sol de Acapulco – Carl’s Cycle Sales Main Stage
7:30 ………………… 4-H & FFA Round Robin Award Presentation – Fair Building
7:30 ………………… Magician Jeff Evans – CWI Stage
8:00 ………………… Balloon Stunt Show with James Johnson – Entertainment Stage
8:30 ………………… Banda Arkangel R-15 de Chuy Navarro – Carl’s Cycle Sales Main Stage
9:00 ………………… Comedy-Hypnotist Joshua Seth – Entertainment Stage
9:00 ………………… O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
11:00 ………………… Fair Closes

English | Español