July 29 - August 1

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Events will continue to be added as they are finalized.

Thursday, July 29

8:00   4-H & FFA Beef Cattle Show (Market) – Fair Building
8:00   4-H & FFA Swine Show (Market) – Fair Building
Noon    Fair Opens
Noon   Carnival Opens
Noon   4-H & FFA Poultry Show – O’Connor Field House
12:30–6:30    Free Balloon Animals and Children’s Face Painting – Grounds
1:00   4-H & FFA Meat Goat Show (Market) – Fair Building
1:00   4-H & FFA Sheep Show (Market) – Fair Building
1:00   Juggler Josh Casey – CWI Stage
1:30   Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
2:00   Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
2:30   The Birdman Free Flight Bird Show – Entertainment Stage
4:00   Juggler Josh Casey – CWI Stage
4:30   Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Entertainment Stage
5:00   Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
5:45   The Birdman Free Flight Bird Show – Entertainment Stage
6:00   Juggler Josh Casey – Grounds
6:15   Hispanic Folkloric Dancers of Idaho – CWI Stage
7:00   Fair Final Drive – Selection of Grand & Reserve Grand Champion Market Animals – Fair Building
7:00   Magician Murray Hatfield – Grounds
7:00   Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
7:30   Juggler Josh Casey – CWI Stage
8:00   Lee Brice with special guest Lainey Wilson – Main Stage
8:00   The Birdman Free Flight Bird Show – Entertainment Stage
8:30   Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
9:00   O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
9:15   Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Entertainment Stage
11:00   Fair Closes

Friday, July 30

8:00   4-H & FFA Beef Cattle Show (Breeding & Showmanship) – Fair Building
8:00   4-H & FFA Swine Show (Breeding & Showmanship) – Fair Building
Noon   Fair Opens
Noon    Carnival Opens
Noon   4-H & FFA Cat Show – O’Connor Field House 
12:30–6:30    Free Balloon Animals and Children’s Face Painting – Grounds
1:00   4-H & FFA Meat Goat Show (Breeding & Showmanship) – Fair Building
1:00   4-H & FFA Sheep Show (Breeding & Showmanship) – Fair Building
1:00   Juggler Josh Casey – CWI Stage
1:30   Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
2:00   Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
2:30   4-H & FFA Cavy Show – O’Connor Field House
2:30   The Birdman Free Flight Bird Show – Entertainment Stage
3:00   4-H Cloverbuds Activity – Fair Building
3:15   Dueling Pianos – CWI Stage
4:30   Juggler Josh Casey – CWI Stage
4:30   Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Entertainment Stage
5:30   Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
5:45   The Birdman Free Flight Bird Show – Entertainment Stage
6:00   Juggler Josh Casey – Grounds
6:30   Hispanic Folkloric Dancers of Idaho – CWI Stage
7:00   4-H & FFA Exhibitor Activity – Fair Building
7:00   Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
7:00   Magician Murray Hatfield – Grounds
7:30   Juggler Josh Casey – CWI Stage
8:00   Mark Chesnutt with special guest Niko Moon – Main Stage
8:00   The Birdman Free Flight Bird Show – Entertainment Stage
8:30   Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
9:00   O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
9:15   Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Entertainment Stage
11:00   Fair Closes

Saturday, July 31

10:00   Market Livestock Sale – Fair Building
Noon   Fair Opens
Noon    Carnival Opens
Noon   4-H & FFA Rabbit Show – O’Connor Field House
12:30 – 6:30    Free Balloon Animals and Children’s Face Painting – Grounds
1:00   Juggler Josh Casey – CWI Stage
1:30   Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
2:00   Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
2:30   The Birdman Free Flight Bird Show – Entertainment Stage
3:30   Juggler Josh Casey – CWI Stage
4:30   Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
4:30   Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Entertainment Stage
5:45   The Birdman Free Flight Bird Show – Entertainment Stage
6:30   4-H Style Revue & 4-H FCS Awards Presentation – O’Connor Field House
6:30   Magician Murray Hatfield – Grounds
7:00   Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
7:30   Juggler Josh Casey – Grounds
8:00   The Birdman Free Flight Bird Show – Entertainment Stage
8:00   Rodney Atkins with special guests The Powell Brothers – Main Stage
8:00   4-H & FFA Horse Awards Presentation – Fair Building
8:45   Juggler Josh Casey – CWI Stage
8:45   Magician Murray Hatfield – Grounds
9:00   4-H & FFA Barn Dance – Fair Building
9:00   O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
9:15   Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Entertainment Stage
11:00   Fair Closes

Sunday, Aug 1

9:00   4-H & FFA Livestock Judging Contest – Fair Building
Noon    Fair Opens
Noon    Carnival Opens
12:30–6:30    Free Balloon Animals and Children’s Face Painting – Grounds
12:30   Juggler Josh Casey – CWI Stage
1:00   4-H & FFA Large Animal Round Robin – Fair Building
1:30   Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
1:30   Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
2:30   The Birdman Free Flight Bird Show – Entertainment Stage
2:45   Magician Murray Hatfield – Grounds
3:00   Juggler Josh Casey – CWI Stage
4:00   Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
4:30   Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Entertainment Stage
4:30   Juggler Josh Casey – Grounds
5:00   4-H & FFA Small Animal Round Robin – Fair Building
5:15   Dueling Pianos – CWI Stage
5:45   The Birdman Free Flight Bird Show – Entertainment Stage
6:30   Juggler Josh Casey – CWI Stage
7:00   Reptile Adventures – Entertainment Stage
7:30   4-H & FFA Round Robin Award Presentation – Fair Building
7:30   Magician Murray Hatfield – CWI Stage
8:00   The Birdman Free Flight Bird Show – Entertainment Stage
8:00   Concert TBA – Main Stage
9:00   O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
9:15   Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Entertainment Stage
11:00   Fair Closes
Eng | Esp