July 29 - August 1

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Events will continue to be added as they are finalized.

Thursday, July 29

8:00 4-H & FFA Beef Cattle Show (Market) – Fair Building
8:00 4-H & FFA Swine Show (Market) – Fair Building
Noon  Fair Opens
Noon Carnival Opens
Noon 4-H & FFA Poultry Show – O’Connor Field House
12:30-6:30  Free Balloon Animals and Children’s Face Painting – Grounds
1:00 4-H & FFA Meat Goat Show (Market) – Fair Building
1:00 4-H & FFA Sheep Show (Market) – Fair Building
1:00 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
1:00-7:00  Ceramic Make-n-Take – O’Connor Field House
1:30 Reptile Adventures – Project Filter Stage
2:00 Apricot Pie Baking Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:00 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
2:30 Birds N Beasts Free Flight Bird Show – Project Filter Stage
4:00 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
4:30 Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Project Filter Stage
5:00 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
5:45 Birds N Beasts Free Flight Bird Show – Project Filter Stage
6:00 Juggler Charles Peachock – Grounds
6:15 Hispanic Folkloric Dancers of Idaho – CWI Stage
7:00 Fair Final Drive – Selection of Grand & Reserve Grand Champion Market Animals – Fair Building
7:00 Magician Alex Zander – Grounds
7:00 Reptile Adventures – Project Filter Stage
7:30 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
8:00 Lee Brice with special guest Lainey Wilson – Valley Wide Cooperative Main Stage
8:00 Birds N Beasts Free Flight Bird Show – Project Filter Stage
8:30 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
9:00 O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
9:15 Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Project Filter Stage
11:00 Fair Closes

Friday, July 30

8:00 4-H & FFA Beef Cattle Show (Breeding & Showmanship) – Fair Building
8:00 4-H & FFA Swine Show (Breeding & Showmanship) – Fair Building
Noon Fair Opens
Noon  Carnival Opens
Noon 4-H & FFA Cat Show – O’Connor Field House 
12:30-6:30  Free Balloon Animals and Children’s Face Painting – Grounds
1:00-7:00  Ceramic Make-n-Take – O’Connor Field House
1:00 4-H & FFA Meat Goat Show (Breeding & Showmanship) – Fair Building
1:00 4-H & FFA Sheep Show (Breeding & Showmanship) – Fair Building
1:00 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
1:30 Reptile Adventures – Project Filter Stage
2:00 Cherry Pie Baking Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:00 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
2:30 4-H & FFA Cavy Show – O’Connor Field House
2:30 Birds N Beasts Free Flight Bird Show – Project Filter Stage
3:00 4-H Cloverbuds Activity – Fair Building
3:15 Dueling Pianos – CWI Stage
4:30 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
4:30 Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Project Filter Stage
5:30 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
5:45 Birds N Beasts Free Flight Bird Show – Project Filter Stage
6:00 Juggler Charles Peachock – Grounds
6:30 Hispanic Folkloric Dancers of Idaho – CWI Stage
7:00 4-H & FFA Exhibitor Activity – Fair Building
7:00 Reptile Adventures – Project Filter Stage
7:00 Magician Alex Zander – Grounds
7:30 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
8:00 Neal McCoy with special guest Tyler Rich – Valley Wide Cooperative Main Stage
8:00 Birds N Beasts Free Flight Bird Show – Project Filter Stage
8:30 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
9:00 O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
9:15 Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Project Filter Stage
11:00 Fair Closes

Saturday, July 31

8:30 Market Livestock Sale Buyer’s Breakfast – Canyon Corral
10:00 Market Livestock Sale – Fair Building
Noon Fair Opens
Noon  Carnival Opens
Noon 4-H & FFA Rabbit Show – O’Connor Field House
12:30-6:30  Free Balloon Animals and Children’s Face Painting – Grounds
1:00 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
1:00-7:00  Ceramic Make-n-Take – O’Connor Field House
1:30 Reptile Adventures – Project Filter Stage
2:00 Berry Pie Baking Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:00 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
2:30 Birds N Beasts Free Flight Bird Show – Project Filter Stage
3:30 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
4:30 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
4:30 Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Project Filter Stage
5:30 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
5:45 Birds N Beasts Free Flight Bird Show – Project Filter Stage
6:30 4-H Style Revue & 4-H FCS Awards Presentation – O’Connor Field House
6:30 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
7:00 Reptile Adventures – Project Filter Entertainment Stage
7:30 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
8:00 Birds N Beasts Free Flight Bird Show – Project Filter Stage
8:00 Rodney Atkins with special guest The Powell Brothers – Valley Wide Cooperative Main Stage
8:00 4-H & FFA Horse Awards Presentation – Fair Building
8:30 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
9:00 4-H & FFA Barn Dance – Fair Building
9:00 O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
9:15 Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Project Filter Stage
11:00 Fair Closes

Sunday, Aug 1

9:00 4-H & FFA Livestock Judging Contest – Fair Building
Noon  Fair Opens
Noon  Carnival Opens
12:30-6:30  Free Balloon Animals and Children’s Face Painting – Grounds
12:30 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
1:00 4-H & FFA Large Animal Round Robin – Fair Building
1:00-7:00  Ceramic Make-n-Take – O’Connor Field House
1:30 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
1:30 Reptile Adventures – Project Filter Stage
2:00 Apple Pie Baking Contest – O’Connor Field House
2:30 Birds N Beasts Free Flight Bird Show – Project Filter Stage
2:45 Magician Alex Zander – Grounds
3:00 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
4:00 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
4:30 Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Project Filter Stage
4:30 Juggler Charles Peachock – Grounds
5:00 4-H & FFA Small Animal Round Robin – Fair Building
5:15 Dueling Pianos – CWI Stage
5:45 Birds N Beasts Free Flight Bird Show – Project Filter Stage
6:30 Juggler Charles Peachock – CWI Stage
7:00 Reptile Adventures – Project Filter Stage
7:30 4-H & FFA Round Robin Award Presentation – Fair Building
7:30 Magician Alex Zander – CWI Stage
8:00 Birds N Beasts Free Flight Bird Show – Project Filter Stage
8:00 Banda Machos with special guest Pedro Solorio – Valley Wide Cooperative Main Stage
9:00 O’Connor Field House and Livestock Area Close
9:15 Incredible Hypnotist Richard Barker – Project Filter Stage
11:00 Fair Closes
Eng | Esp